Mount Regency
Phase 1
Tower 1A
Middle Floor
Flat E
location
8 King Sau Lane, Tuen Mun Town Centre
Map
Property Number: M300376335
Update Date: 17/05/2026
Mount Regency
Phase 1
Tower 1A
Middle Floor
Flat E
location
8 King Sau Lane, Tuen Mun Town Centre
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Contract Date:
Sell
$5.7M
EMI $22,808
$12,896/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $11,724
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $11,830
2Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Northwest
Direction
6Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northwest
Age
6.3Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M300376335
-
Estate Transaction - Mount Regency Phase 1
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1A
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.8M
-20%
$5.8M
SFA447ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.9 year(s)
7.9yrs
@$12,975
$7.29M
/
-20%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
07/05/26
Flat C, 5/F, Tower 1A
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.35M
-22%
$5.35M
SFA447ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.9 year(s)
7.9yrs
@$11,969
$6.84M
/
-22%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
26/04/26
Flat K, Higher Floor, Tower 1B
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.7M
$5.7M
SFA454ft²
2 Room(s)
@$12,555
-
Transaction
26/04/26
18/03/26
Flat E, 18/F, Tower 1B
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.1M
$5.1M
SFA435ft²
2 Room(s)
@$11,724
-
Land Reg.
18/03/26
09/03/26
Flat A, 25/F, Tower 1B
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.2M
-27%
$6.2M
SFA468ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.6 year(s)
7.6yrs
@$13,248
$8.5M
/
-27%
Land Reg.
09/03/26