Regency Bay
Phase 1
Tower 2
Higher Floor
Flat G
Sale
location
23 Hoi Wong Road, Tuen Mun Town Centre
Map
Property Number: M300890343
Update Date: 10/05/2026
Regency Bay
Phase 1
Tower 2
Higher Floor
Flat G
Sale
location
23 Hoi Wong Road, Tuen Mun Town Centre
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Contract Date:
$5.5M-9.1%
Sell
$5M
EMI $20,007
$16,835/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,346
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $16,669
1Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
5Year(s)
Age
Age
5.5Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M300890343
-
Estate Transaction - Regency Bay Phase 1
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
07/05/26
Flat G, 20/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.06M
-16%
$5.06M
SFA297ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.7 year(s)
5.7yrs
@$17,037
$6.03M
/
-16%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
15/02/26
Flat G, 7/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.75M
-24%
$4.75M
SFA297ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.5 year(s)
5.5yrs
@$15,993
$6.29M
/
-24%
Land Reg.
15/02/26
23/07/25
Flat M, 22/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4M
-38%
$4M
SFA314ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 3.9 year(s)
3.9yrs
@$12,739
$6.48M
/
-38%
Land Reg.
23/07/25
14/04/25
Flat F, 18/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.25M
-34%
$4.25M
SFA313ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.5 year(s)
4.5yrs
@$13,578
$6.45M
/
-34%
Land Reg.
14/04/25
19/11/24
Flat M, 17/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.25M
-31%
$4.25M
SFA314ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.3 year(s)
4.3yrs
@$13,535
$6.15M
/
-31%
Land Reg.
19/11/24