Double Cove
Phase 1
Block 5
Higher Floor
Flat A
location
8 Wu Kai Sha Road, Wu Kai Sha
Map
Property Number: M301183682
Update Date: 27/04/2026
Double Cove
Phase 1
Block 5
Higher Floor
Flat A
location
8 Wu Kai Sha Road, Wu Kai Sha
Henderson / New World
Henderson / New World
Henderson / New World
Henderson / New World
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.5M
EMI $30,111
Rent
$20,000
$15,121/ft²
$40/ft²
$11,737/ft²
$31/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,666
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,663
Unit priced3.5% below average
2Rm
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
1
Bathroom
78%
Efficiency(%)
13Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
78%
Age
13.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M301183682
-
Estate Transaction - Double Cove Phase 1
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
14/05/26
Flat A, 11/F, Block 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.08M
+48%
$7.08M
SFA496ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.6 year(s)
13.6yrs
@$14,274
$4.79M
/
+48%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
13/05/26
Flat B, 33/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.1M
+13%
$8.1M
SFA491ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.5 year(s)
1.5yrs
@$16,497
$7.18M
/
+13%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
21/04/26
Flat F, 26/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.88M
+17%
$8.88M
SFA582ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.5 year(s)
13.5yrs
@$15,258
$7.56M
/
+17%
Land Reg.
21/04/26
20/04/26
Flat C, 22/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.45M
+6%
$8.45M
SFA548ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.7 year(s)
1.7yrs
@$15,416
$7.97M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
20/04/26
12/04/26
Flat F, 18/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.6M
+18%
$8.6M
SFA582ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.5 year(s)
13.5yrs
@$14,777
$7.31M
/
+18%
Land Reg.
12/04/26