Yoho Town
Yoho Midtown
Block M9
Higher Floor
Flat C
location
9 Yuen Lung Street, Yuen Long Town Centre
Map
Property Number: M351931350
Update Date: 19/05/2026
Yoho Town
Yoho Midtown
Block M9
Higher Floor
Flat C
location
9 Yuen Lung Street, Yuen Long Town Centre
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Contract Date:
Sell
$12.3M
EMI $43,291
Rent
$29,000
$13,977/ft²
$33/ft²
$10,866/ft²
$26/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $13,712
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $12,654
3Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
2
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
3
Bathroom
78%
Efficiency(%)
16Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
78%
Age
15.9Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351931350
-
Estate Transaction - Yoho Town Yoho Midtown
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
13/05/26
Flat E, 33/F, Block M2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.88M
+117%
$8.88M
SFA608ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.2 year(s)
16.2yrs
@$14,605
$4.1M
/
+117%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
04/05/26
Flat D, 11/F, Block M1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.68M
+107%
$12.68M
SFA972ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.9 year(s)
15.9yrs
@$13,045
$6.13M
/
+107%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
03/05/26
Flat C, 6/F, Block M2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.98M
+84%
$7.98M
SFA566ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.3 year(s)
14.3yrs
@$14,099
$4.34M
/
+84%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
03/05/26
Flat F, 28/F, Block M8
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.63M
+107%
$10.63M
SFA693ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.7 year(s)
15.7yrs
@$15,336
$5.13M
/
+107%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
29/04/26
Flat D, 42/F, Block M9
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12M
+30%
$12M
SFA795ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.2 year(s)
9.2yrs
@$15,094
$9.2M
/
+30%
Land Reg.
29/04/26