Woodis
location
15 Wood Road, Wan Chai
HENDERSON
Contract Date:
Photo
Video
Map
Street View
Property Number: E000019633
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Woodis
location
15 Wood Road, Wan Chai
HENDERSON
Contract Date:
Lowest Price
~$7.16M up
Discount Price
~$6.59M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
17/10/2025
Estimated Material Date
27/02/2027
Woodis Information
Woodis(Woodis) is located at 15 Wood Road, Wan Chai. Developed by HENDERSON, it consists of single residential tower, offering a total of 167 units, with salesable area ranging from 244 to 1,016 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms. There is convenient transportation, with approx. 8 mins walk to Wan Chai Station. The property falls within Primary School Net 12 and belongs to the Wan Chai Secondary School District. The estimated material date is February, 2027.
No. of Blocks
1 Block
No. of units
167 units
Vendor:
Oriental Moon Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Broadwin Int'L Limited)
Vendor: Oriental Moon Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Broadwin Int'L Limited)
expand
School Net
Property Number: E000019633
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
Woodis Information
Recommend Agent
WoodisPrice Lists
WoodisPayment Schemes & Bonus
Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
8%
Discount Rate
8%
Brilliant Court
112 Johnston Road
- Sell
- Rent
All Layout
17/05/26
Flat 10, 10/F, J Residence
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.28M
+105%
$10.28M
SFA608ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.8 year(s)
19.8yrs
@$16,908
$5.01M
/
+105%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
20/F, Galway Court
Studio
$4.86M
+91%
$4.86M
SFA311ft²
Studio
Holding Period 29.3 year(s)
29.3yrs
@$15,623
$2.55M
/
+91%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat 343, 8/F, Wan Fat Building
Studio
$4.06M
$4.06M
SFA588ft²
Studio
@$6,905
-
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat F, 7/F, Block 2, Phase 1, The Zenith
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.88M
-7%
$8.88M
SFA433ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.7 year(s)
7.7yrs
@$20,508
$9.53M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat F, 2/F, Ming Fung Building
Studio
$4.68M
$4.68M
SFA570ft²
Studio
Holding Period 14.3 year(s)
14.3yrs
@$8,211
$4.67M
/
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat A1, 23/F, Block A, Elizabeth House
Studio
$8.38M
+60%
$8.38M
SFA540ft²
Studio
Holding Period 16.4 year(s)
16.4yrs
@$15,519
$5.23M
/
+60%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat B4, 10/F, Block B, Lockhart House
Studio
$3.2M
$3.2M
SFA543ft²
Studio
@$5,893
-
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat 29, 14/F, East Asia Mansion
Studio
$4M
$4M
SFA464ft²
Studio
@$8,621
-
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat 217, 4/F, Hennessy Road Court
Studio | Flat Roof
$3.33M
+51%
$3.33M
SFA369ft²
Studio
Holding Period 16.4 year(s)
16.4yrs
@$9,024
$2.2M
/
+51%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
14/05/26
Flat E, 9/F, Capital Building
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$4.24M
+13%
$4.24M
SFA329ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.5 year(s)
13.5yrs
@$12,881
$3.75M
/
+13%
Land Reg.
14/05/26