本木
Current
Arbour
Current
location
2 Tak Shing Street, Tsim Sha Tsui
HENDERSON
Contract Date:
Current
Video
Photo
Map
Property Number: E000017140
Update Date: 18/05/2026
本木
Current
Arbour
Current
location
2 Tak Shing Street, Tsim Sha Tsui
HENDERSON
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$5.81M up
Discount Price
~$5.75M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
26/11/2020
Occupation Permit Date
07/04/2021
Arbour Information
Arbour(本木) is located at 2 Tak Shing Street, Tsim Sha Tsui. It was completed in April, 2021 and developed by HENDERSON, it consists of single residential tower, offering a total of 172 units, with salesable area ranging from 233 to 752 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from Studio to 3 bedrooms. There is convenient transportation, being close to Jordan Station. The property falls within Primary School Net 31 and belongs to the Yau Tsim Mong Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
1 Block
No. of units
172 units
Vendor:
Success Sheen Limited (Remark: The Place Of Incorporation Of The Vendor Is British Virgin Islands And The Liability
Of The Members Of The Vendor Is Limited) (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson
Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good
Time Limited And Kinsford International Limited)
Vendor: Success Sheen Limited (Remark: The Place Of Incorporation Of The Vendor Is British Virgin Islands And The Liability Of The Members Of The Vendor Is Limited) (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Kinsford International Limited)
expand
School Net
Property Number: E000017140
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
Arbour Information
Recommend Agent
ArbourPrice Lists
ArbourPayment Schemes & Bonus
Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
14%
Discount Rate
14%
JordanTransaction Table
All
City 18
Arbour
Parkes Residence
Kensington Plaza
- Sell
- Rent
All Layout
19/05/26
Flat A, 13/F, Hilmanway Mansion
Studio
$3.38M
+73%
$3.38M
SFA301ft²
Studio
Holding Period 15.2 year(s)
15.2yrs
@$11,215
$1.95M
/
+73%
Land Reg.
19/05/26
19/05/26
Flat D, 16/F, Ko Kie Building
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.28M
+218%
$3.28M
SFA264ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 26.2 year(s)
26.2yrs
@$12,424
$1.03M
/
+218%
Land Reg.
19/05/26
19/05/26
Flat A, 7/F, Mei Fa House
Studio
$2.8M
$2.8M
SFA300ft²
Studio
@$9,324
-
Land Reg.
19/05/26
18/05/26
Flat 10(RP), 8/F, Glory Court
Studio
$3.5M
$3.5M
SFA593ft²
Studio
@$5,901
-
Land Reg.
18/05/26
14/05/26
Flat N, 7/F, Lucky House
Studio
$3.3M
$3.3M
SFA457ft²
Studio
@$7,221
-
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat 3, 10/F, Tai Koon Mansion
Studio
$3.09M
-12%
$3.09M
SFA411ft²
Studio
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$7,518
$3.5M
/
-12%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat 43, 7/F, Man King Building
Studio
$4.6M
+8%
$4.6M
SFA565ft²
Studio
Holding Period 11.5 year(s)
11.5yrs
@$8,142
$4.28M
/
+8%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat 7, 2/F, Man Yuen Building
Studio
$4.58M
$4.58M
SFA665ft²
Studio
@$6,887
-
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat 18, 4/F, Bowring Building
Studio
$3.9M
$3.9M
SFA503ft²
Studio
@$7,753
-
Land Reg.
14/05/26
13/05/26
Flat A5, 8/F, Arbour
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$11.65M
+1%
$11.65M
SFA511ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$22,798
$11.58M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
13/05/26