壹號九龍山頂
Current
One Kowloon Peak
Current
location
8 Po Fung Terrace, Tsuen Wan
CHEUK NANG
Contract Date:
Current
Photo
Video
Map
Street View
Property Number: E000004290
Update Date: 29/04/2026
壹號九龍山頂
Current
One Kowloon Peak
Current
location
8 Po Fung Terrace, Tsuen Wan
CHEUK NANG
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$10.54M up
Discount Price
-
Sales status
First Sales Date
04/02/2015
Occupation Permit Date
06/12/2007
One Kowloon Peak Information
One Kowloon Peak(壹號九龍山頂) is located at 8 Po Fung Terrace, Tsuen Wan. It was completed in December, 2007 and developed by CHEUK NANG, it consists of single residential tower, offering a total of 49 units, with salesable area ranging from 973 to 1,976 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 3 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms. The property falls within Primary School Net 62 and belongs to the Tsuen Wan Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
1 Block
No. of units
49 units
District
Tsuen Wan
Name of Development
One Kowloon Peak
Phase No.
ONE
Management Co.
Cheuk Nang Property Management Company Limited
Vendor/Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor
Power Tripod Limited
Developer Parent Company:
Red Coat Holdings Limited
Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Limited
Vendor Power Tripod Limited Developer Parent Company: Red Coat Holdings Limited Cheuk Nang (Holdings) Limited
expand
School Net
Property Number: E000004290
Update Date: 29/04/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
One Kowloon Peak Information
Recommend Agent
One Kowloon PeakPrice Lists
One Kowloon PeakPayment Schemes & Bonus
Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
5%
Discount Rate
5%
All Layout
12/05/26
Flat D, 41/F, Block 8, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$6.4M
+143%
$6.4M
SFA668ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.6 year(s)
16.6yrs
@$9,581
$2.63M
/
+143%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
10/05/26
Flat F, 27/F, Block 4, Phase III, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$8.65M
+220%
$8.65M
SFA742ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 25.8 year(s)
25.8yrs
@$11,658
$2.7M
/
+220%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
07/05/26
Flat A, 7/F, Block 5, Hanley Villa
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Balcony
$7.78M
+88%
$7.78M
SFA680ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 29.8 year(s)
29.8yrs
@$11,441
$4.15M
/
+88%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat C, 9/F, Block 3, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$5.47M
+120%
$5.47M
SFA572ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 29.7 year(s)
29.7yrs
@$9,559
$2.49M
/
+120%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat D, 12/F, Block 4, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$6.8M
-14%
$6.8M
SFA668ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.4 year(s)
6.4yrs
@$10,180
$7.95M
/
-14%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat B, 10/F, Block 3, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$6.23M
+201%
$6.23M
SFA572ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 20.1 year(s)
20.1yrs
@$10,892
$2.07M
/
+201%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
06/05/26
Flat E, 6/F, Block 5, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$5.95M
-18%
$5.95M
SFA668ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.0 year(s)
7.0yrs
@$8,907
$7.27M
/
-18%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
06/05/26
Flat 9, 30/F, Block B, Serenade Cove
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$5.9M
+71%
$5.9M
SFA440ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.7 year(s)
13.7yrs
@$13,409
$3.45M
/
+71%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
05/05/26
Flat F, 25/F, Block 8, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$5.63M
+156%
$5.63M
SFA572ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 27.2 year(s)
27.2yrs
@$9,843
$2.2M
/
+156%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
05/05/26
Flat H, 43/F, Block 8, Phase II, Belvedere Garden
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.2M
+433%
$7.2M
SFA668ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 22.8 year(s)
22.8yrs
@$10,778
$1.35M
/
+433%
Land Reg.
05/05/26