Homantin Hillside
Block 1
Middle Floor
Flat A
location
8 Wai Yin Path, Ho Man Tin
Map
Property Number: M200117310
Update Date: 09/05/2026
Homantin Hillside
Block 1
Middle Floor
Flat A
location
8 Wai Yin Path, Ho Man Tin
Wing Tai Properties
Wing Tai Properties
Wing Tai Properties
Wing Tai Properties
Contract Date:
Sell
$43M
EMI $112,283
$34,208/ft²
Estate 4-Rm or above
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $19,538
Estate 4-Rm or above
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $28,307
4Rm
(2Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
4
Bathroom
Northwest
Direction
10Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northwest
Age
10Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M200117310
-
Estate Transaction - Homantin Hillside
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
4 Rooms or above
03/02/26
Flat A, 29/F, Block 2
4 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Flat Roof | Balcony
$28.2M
-43%
$28.2M
SFA1,313ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.3 year(s)
8.3yrs
@$21,478
$49.43M
/
-43%
Land Reg.
03/02/26
19/06/25
Flat C, 16/F, Block 2
4 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$21.68M
-21%
$21.68M
SFA1,240ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.5 year(s)
9.5yrs
@$17,484
$27.48M
/
-21%
Land Reg.
19/06/25
20/01/25
Flat A, 22/F, Block 2
4 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Balcony | Utility Platform
$22.2M
-33%
$22.2M
SFA1,255ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.1 year(s)
8.1yrs
@$17,689
$33.01M
/
-33%
Land Reg.
20/01/25
07/01/25
Flat C, 15/F, Block 2
4 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$21.6M
-21%
$21.6M
SFA1,240ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.8 year(s)
8.8yrs
@$17,419
$27.28M
/
-21%
Land Reg.
07/01/25
21/07/24
Flat A, 28/F, Block 1
4 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$25.82M
-24%
$25.82M
SFA1,259ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.6 year(s)
8.6yrs
@$20,508
$33.84M
/
-24%
Land Reg.
21/07/24