Metro Town
Phase 2 (Le Point)
Block 9
Lower Floor
Flat A
location
8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng
Map
Property Number: M200815574
Update Date: 10/05/2026
Metro Town
Phase 2 (Le Point)
Block 9
Lower Floor
Flat A
location
8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng
Cheung Kong / MTR / Nan Fung Group
Cheung Kong / MTR / Nan Fung Group
Cheung Kong / MTR / Nan Fung Group
Cheung Kong / MTR / Nan Fung Group
Contract Date:
Sell
$10M
EMI $40,148
$15,385/ft²
$11,364/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,935
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,339
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
2
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
74%
Efficiency(%)
19Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Efficiency(%)
74%
Age
18.5Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M200815574
-
Estate Transaction - Metro Town Phase 2 (Le Point)
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
07/05/26
Flat C, 65/F, Block 10
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.77M
+198%
$11.77M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.6 year(s)
19.6yrs
@$16,101
$3.95M
/
+198%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat F, 23/F, Block 9
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.15M
+64%
$11.15M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.4 year(s)
12.4yrs
@$15,253
$6.82M
/
+64%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
06/05/26
Flat F, 16/F, Block 9
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.98M
+228%
$10.98M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.7 year(s)
19.7yrs
@$15,021
$3.35M
/
+228%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
22/04/26
Flat F, 9/F, Block 10
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.55M
+144%
$10.55M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.5 year(s)
16.5yrs
@$14,432
$4.33M
/
+144%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
19/04/26
Flat G, 51/F, Block 8
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.2M
+170%
$11.2M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.6 year(s)
19.6yrs
@$15,321
$4.15M
/
+170%
Land Reg.
19/04/26