The Parkside
Block 1A
Lower Floor
Flat D
Sole
Bargain
location
18 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre
Map
Property Number: M250551248
Update Date: 06/05/2026
The Parkside
Block 1A
Lower Floor
Flat D
Sole
Bargain
location
18 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre
Wheelock
Wheelock
Wheelock
Wheelock
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.9M
EMI $31,717
Rent
$21,000
$14,603/ft²
$39/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $16,825
Unit priced13.2% below average
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $17,611
Unit priced17.1% below average
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
1
Bathroom
Northeast
Direction
10Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northeast
Age
10.4Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M250551248
-
Estate Transaction - The Parkside
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
04/05/26
Flat C, 11/F, Block 1A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.93M
+40%
$8.93M
SFA508ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.4 year(s)
11.4yrs
@$17,579
$6.37M
/
+40%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
25/02/26
Flat C, 31/F, Block 2A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.8M
-9%
$8.8M
SFA510ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.6 year(s)
5.6yrs
@$17,255
$9.71M
/
-9%
Land Reg.
25/02/26
23/02/26
Flat C, 22/F, Block 1A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.7M
-17%
$8.7M
SFA508ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.3 year(s)
4.3yrs
@$17,126
$10.48M
/
-17%
Land Reg.
23/02/26
19/01/26
Flat E, 19/F, Block 1A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.05M
+32%
$9.05M
SFA560ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.1 year(s)
11.1yrs
@$16,161
$6.87M
/
+32%
Land Reg.
19/01/26
13/10/25
Flat B, 12/F, Block 3
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.15M
-10%
$8.15M
SFA521ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.0 year(s)
6.0yrs
@$15,643
$9.05M
/
-10%
Land Reg.
13/10/25